Urging our nation's leaders to end hunger
print this page

Lobby Day Visits

Visits are listed below by state. If you don't see a visit for your senator or representative yet, check again soon.

State District Meeting Time Location Member
AL AL-03 4:00 PM 324 Cannon Representative Mike Rogers
AL AL-06 4:00 PM 2246 Rayburn Representative Spencer Bachus
AL Alabama 2:00 PM 304 Russell Senator Richard Shelby
AL Alabama 1:30 PM 326 Russell Senator Jeff Sessions
AZ Arizona 2:00 PM 241 Russell Senator John McCain
AZ Arizona 1:30 PM 730 Hart Senator Jon Kyl
CA CA-06 4:00 PM 2263 Rayburn Representative Lynn C. Woolsey
CA CA-15 4:30 PM 1713 Longworth Representative Mike Honda
CA CA-24 4:00 PM 2309 Rayburn Representative Elton Gallegly
CA CA-27 4:00 PM 2242 Rayburn Representative Brad Sherman
CA CA-29 4:00 PM 2447 Rayburn Representative Adam Schiff
CA CA-38 3:30 PM 1610 Longworth Representative Grace Napolitano
CA CA-39 3:30 PM 1222 Longworth Representative Linda T. Sanchez
CA CA-47 3:30 PM 1114 Longworth Representative Loretta Sanchez
CA CA-49 3:30 PM 2347 Rayburn Representative Darrell Issa
CO CO-04 4:15 PM 1229 Longworth Representative Betsy Markey
CO CO-05 4:00 PM 437 Cannon Representative Doug Lamborn
CO Colorado 3:00 PM 317 Hart Senator Mark Udall
DC DC-AL 3:30 PM 2136 Rabyurn Delegate Eleanor Holmes Norton
FL FL-07 4:00 PM 2313 Rayburn Representative John L. Mica
FL FL-13 1:30 PM 218 Cannon Representative Vern Buchanan
FL FL-14 4:30 PM 115 Cannon Representative Connie Mack
FL FL-21 3:30 PM 2244 Rayburn Representative Lincoln Diaz-Balart
FL Florida 2:00 PM 356 Russell Senator George LeMieux
FL Florida 1:15 PM 716 Hart Senator Bill Nelson
GA GA-01 3:00 PM 2368 Rayburn Representative Jack Kingston
GA GA-04 4:00 PM 1133 Longworth Representative Hank Johnson
GA GA-10 4:00 PM 325 Cannon Representative Paul C. Broun
GA GA-13 4:30 PM 225 Cannon Representative David Scott
GA Georgia 1:00 PM 120 Russell Senator Johnny Isakson
GA Georgia 2:00 PM 416 Russell Senator Saxby Chambliss
IA IA-03 4:00 PM 1427 Longworth Representative Leonard L. Bowswell
IA Iowa 2:30 PM 135 Hart Senator Charles E. Grassley
ID Idaho 2:15 PM 483 Russell Senator Jim Risch
IL IL-05 4:00 PM 1319 Longworth Representative Mike Quigley
IL IL-12 4:00 PM 2408 Rayburn Representative Jerry Costello
IL IL-13 2:30 PM 1034 Longworth Representative Judy Biggert
IL Illinois 2:00 PM 387 Russell Senator Roland Burris
IL Illinois 1:00 PM 309 Hart Senator Richard Durbin
IN IN-06 4:00 PM 1431 Longworth Representative Mike Pence
IN IN-07 3:30 PM 425 Cannon Representative Andre Carson
IN Indiana 2:00 PM 306 Hart Senator Richard G. Lugar
KS Kansas 1:00 PM 303 Hart Senator Sam Brownback
KS Kansas 2:00 PM 109 Hart Senator Pat Roberts
KY Kentucky 1:00 PM 316 Hart Senator Jim Bunning
KY Kentucky 2:00 PM 361A Russell Senator Mitch McConnell
KY KY-03 3:30 PM 435 Cannon Representative John Yarmuth
KY KY-04 4:30 PM 1108 Longworth Representative Geoff Davis
KY KY-06 3:30 PM 1504 Longworth Representative Ben Chandler
MA MA-04 4:00 PM 2252 Rayburn Representative Barney Frank
MA MA-06 4:00 PM 2238 Rayburn Representative John F. Tierney
MA MA-08 4:00 PM 1414 Longworth Representative Michael E. Capuano
MA Massachusetts 2:30 PM 218 Russell Senator John F. Kerry
MA Massachusetts 5:00 PM Senator Scott P. Brown
MD Maryland 2:30 PM 503 Hart Senator Barbara A. Mikulski
MD MD-08 4:00 PM 1707 Longworth Representative Chris Van Hollen
MI MI-03 3:30 PM 2182 Rayburn Representative Vernon Ehlers
MI MI-05 4:00 PM 2107 Rayburn Representative Dale Kildee
MI MI-06 3:30 PM 2183 Rayburn Representative Fred Upton
MI MI-10 1:30 PM 228 Cannon Representative Candice Miller
MI MI-12 4:00 PM 1236 Longworth Representative Sander M. Levin
MI MI-15 4:30 PM 2328 Rayburn Representative John D. Dingell
MI Michigan 1:30 PM 133 Hart Senator Debbie Stabenow
MI Michigan 11:30 AM 269 Russell Senator Carl Levin
MN Minnesota 2:45 PM 320 Hart Senator Al Franken
MN Minnesota 2:00 PM 302 Hart Senator Amy Klobuchar
MN MN-03 3:30 PM 126 Cannon Representative Erik Paulsen
MN MN-04 1:00 PM 1714 Longworth Representative Betty McCollum
MN MN-05 3:30 PM 1122 Longworth Representative Keith Ellison
MO Missouri 2:00 PM 825A Hart Senator Claire McCaskill
MO Missouri 1:00 PM 274 Russell Senator Kit Bond
MO MO-03 3:30 PM 1710 Longworth Represetnative Russ Carnahan
MO MO-04 4:00 PM 2206 Rayburn Representative Ike Skelton
MO MO-07 3:30 PM 2229 Rayburn Representative Roy Blunt
MO MO-09 3:30 PM 1118 Longworth Representative Blaine Luetkemeyer
MS Mississippi 1:30 PM 113 Dirksen Senator Thad Cochran
MS Mississippi 2:15 PM 555 Dirksen Senator Roger Wicker
MS MS-04 4:00 PM 2229 Rayburn Representative Gene Taylor
MT Montana 1:30 PM 204 Russell Senator Jon Tester
MT MT-AL 3:30 PM 2448 Rayburn Representative Denny Rehberg
NC NC-04 3:00 PM 132 Cannon Representative David Price
NC North Carolina 2:00 PM 521 Dirksen Senator Kay R. Hagan
ND ND-AL 4:15 PM 1501 Longworth Representative Earl Pomeroy
ND North Dakota 2:45 PM 530 Hart Senator Kent Conrad
ND North Dakota 3:30 PM 322 Hart Senator Byron Dorgan
NH New Hampshire 1:30 PM 201 Russell Senator Judd Gregg
NH New Hampshire 1:00 PM G55 Dirksen Senator Jeanne Shaheen
NJ New Jersey 1:30 PM 528 Hart Senator Robert Menendez
NJ New Jersey 2:00 PM 324 Hart Senator Frank R. Lautenberg
NJ NJ-09 4:00 PM 2303 Rayburn Representative Steven R. Rothman
NJ NJ-10 4:30 PM 2310 Rayburn Representative Donald Payne
NM New Mexico 10:30 AM 110 Hart Senator Tom Udall
NM New Mexico 2:00 PM 703 Hart Senator Jeff Bingaman
NM NM-01 5:15 PM 1505 Longworth Representative Martin Heinrich
NY New York 2:30 PM 313 Hart Senator Charles E. Schumer
NY New York 3:00 PM 478 Russell Senator Kirsten E. Gillibrand
NY NY-08 4:15 PM 2334 Rayburn Representative Jerrold Nadler
NY NY-12 4:00 PM 2466 Rayburn Representative Nydia Velazquez
NY NY-22 4:00 PM 2431 Rayburn Representative Maurice Hinchey
NY NY-28 3:30 PM 2469 Rayburn Representative Louise McIntosh Slaughter
OH OH-03 4:30 PM 1740 Longworth Representative Michael R. Turner
OH OH-05 4:00 PM 1531 Longworth Representative Bob Latta
OH OH-11 4:15 PM 1513 Longworth Representative Marcia L. Fudge
OH OH-12 3:30 PM 113 Cannon Representative Patrick Tiberi
OH OH-14 3:30 PM 2371 Rayburn Representative Steven C. LaTourette
OH Ohio 3:30 PM 455 Russell Senator Sherrod Brown
OH Ohio 1:00 PM 524 Hart Senator George V. Voinovich
OK OK-04 4:45 PM 2458 Rayburn Representative Tom Cole
OK Oklahoma 2:00 PM 453 Russell Senator James Inhofe
OR OR-01 3:30 PM 2338 Rayburn Representative David Wu
OR OR-03 4:30 PM 2267 Rayburn Representative Earl Blumenauer
OR Oregon 2:00 PM 223 Dirksen Senator Ron Wyden
OR Oregon 2:30 PM 107 Russell Senator Jeff Merkley
PA PA-02 3:30 PM 2301 Rayburn Representative Chaka Fattah
PA PA-06 3:00 PM 308 Cannon Representative Jim Gerlach
PA PA-07 3:30 PM 1022 Longworth Representative Joe Sestak
PA PA-14 3:00 PM 401 Cannon Representative Mike Doyle
PA Pennsylvania 1:45 PM 393 Russell Senator Bob Casey
PA Pennsylvania 2:30 PM 711 Hart Senator Arlen Specter
PA  PA-04 3:30 PM 332 Cannon Representative Jason Altmire
SD SD-AL 1:00 PM 331 Cannon Representative Stephanie Herseth Sandlin
SD South Dakota 3:30 PM 493 Russell Senator John Thune
SD South Dakota 2:30 PM 136 Hart Senator Tim Johnson
TX Texas 2:00 PM 517 Hart Senator John Cornyn
TX TX-17 3:30 PM 2369 Rayburn Representative Chet Edwards
TX TX-24 3:30 PM 227 Cannon Representative Kenny Marchant
VA VA-06 3:30 PM 2240 Rayburn Representative Bob Goodlatte
VA VA-07 3:30 PM 329 Cannon Representative Eric Cantor
VA VA-08 3:00 PM 2239 Rayburn Representative James P. Moran
VA VA-11 4:00 PM 327 Cannon Representative Gerry E. Connolly
VA Virginia 2:30 PM 144 Russell Senator Jim Webb
WA WA-03 3:30 PM 2350 Rayburn Representative Brian Baird
WA WA-05 3:30 PM 1323 Longworth Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers
WA WA-07 3:30 PM 1035 Longworth Representative Jim McDermott
WA WA-09 3:45 PM 2402 Rayburn Representative Adam Smith
WA Washington 2:30 PM 173 Russell Senator Patty Murray
WA Washington 5:30 PM 511 Dirksen Senator Maria Cantwell
WI WI-02 3:30 PM 2446 Rayburn Representative Tammy Baldwin
WI Wisconsin 2:15 PM 506 Hart Senator Russ Feingold
WI Wisconsin 1:30 PM 330 Hart Senator Herbert H. Kohl
WV West Virginia 1:00 PM 311 Hart Senator Robert C. Byrd
WV West Virginia 2:00 PM 531 Hart Senator Jay Rockefeller
WV WV-02 3:00 PM 2443 Rayburn Representative Shelley Moore Capito

Connect with Us

Bread for the World